Descendants of Christiaen Philips*

Name Index


<---->

Geert -
Geertje -
Griet b.1904 -
Jenny -
Mien -
Nanneke -
Riek -
Tako -

Baas

Grietje Harms b.1844 - Borger (Gem.Odoorn)
Henny -

Bakker

? b.1893 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Eerke -
Eerke -
Eerke Eerkes b.1858 - Nieuwbuinen (Gem.Borger)
Eerke Eerkes b.1858 - Nieuwbuinen (Gem.Borger)
Harmina b.1926 - Klazienaveen (Gem.Emmen)
NN b.1897 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)

Banninga

Evert Jan b.1964 -

Barelds

Jacob Alberts b.1830 - Veendam

Beekman

Fokje b.1941 - Ter-Apel (Gem. Vlagtwedde)

Bennekom

Henrik van b.1976 - Soest

Berg

Hendrik van der b.1920 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Nico van de -

Berkhof

Bertine b.1975 - Vriezenveen
Helma b.1958 -

Bijl

Adrianus b.1946 - Rotterdam
Leendert Roelof Adrianus b.1968 - Dordrecht
Roelof Adrianus Frederik c.1972 - Zwijndrecht

Blanken

Jantje b.1908 -

Blyi

Hannie b.1944 - Hengelo

Boekestein

Willem-Jan b.1934 - Sittard

Bos

Frederika b.1928 - Hoensbroek
Hendrik b.1926 - Hoensbroek
Hillegien b.1921 -
Jantina b.1927 -
Oelke b.1899 - Klazinaveen(Gem.Emmen)
Pieterdina b.1922 - Klazinaveen(Gem.Emmen)

Bosklopper

Remmelt b.1911 - Odoorn

Bossema

Roelfjen Remmelts b.1735 -

Braam

Bartruida -

Buist

Jenne b.1824 - Leek

Christaens

Lijsebeth b.1712 -

Christiaen

Philips* b.1687 - Hoogeveen

Christiaens

Albertien b.1718 -
Annigien b.1714 -
Berend b.1724 -
Grietien b.1727 -
Harmen * b.1729 - Wildervank
Hindrikje b.1726 -
Jan b.1720 -
Jantien b.1739 - Wildervank
Maria b.1732 -
Philippus -
Philips b.1736 -

Christina

Marga Drinkwaard b.1958 - Delft

Cornelissen

Arjan b.1997 - Delft
Johannes Maria b.1957 - Bakkeveen
Mike Heleen b.1992 - Delft

Daling

Erna b.1970 - Westerbork

Davids

Anna Klara b.1894 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)

Davies

Robert Lloyd Jr. b.1955 - Rapid City (South Dakota U.S.A.)

de

Derk Jonge b.1857 - Gasseltenijveensemond (Dr)

Didden

Willem van -

Dijkstra

Gerrit b.1945 - Gem. Emmen
Henderkien b.1922 - Valthermond (Gem Odoorn)

Dokter

Geessien Derks b.1863 - Drouwenermond (Borger)
Hillechien b.1883 - Odoorn

Dol

Fenny b.1936 - Valthermond (Gem Odoorn)

Donkelaar

Henk ten -

Dubbelboer

Harmannus -

Edens

Petra b.1967 - Bellingwolde

Egberts

Feiken Albertje -

Eijlts

Geulchien b.1737 - Wildervank

Eillert

Janna b.1932 - Roswinkelerveen (Gem.Emmen)

Es

Elisabeth Wilhelmina van m.1971 - Geleen

Faas

Santina Adriana b.1936 - Terneuzen

Geertruida

Gerritjen Koldenhof b.1924 - Apeldoorn

Goede

Bonnie de b.1931 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Harm de b.1902 - Boerakker (Noord-Westen van Leek)
Jan de b.1934 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)
Jantje de b.1932 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Wiecher de b.1938 - Nw Weerdinge(Gem Emmen)

Goeree

Hendrik b.1867 - Borger
Hendrik b.1896 - Valtherveen (Gem. Odoorn)
Hendrik -
Jacob b.1897 - Valtherveen (Gem. Odoorn)
NN b.1894 - Valtherveen (Gem. Odoorn)
NN b.1899 - Valtherveen (Gem. Odoorn)
Roelof b.1902 - Valtherveen (Gem. Odoorn)

Gonzalez

Daniël b.1960 - Arenas (Spanje)
Enrico Mateo b.1991 - Borne
Lorena Martina b.1985 - Hengelo
Nathalie Conchita b.1987 - Borne

Grave

Sietse m.1898 -

Griffioen

Piet b.1932 - Zaandam
Sophia b.1944 - Zaandam

Hamer

C.M. den b.1971 - Zaamslag

Harkel

Jannie ten b.1929 -

Hoffstedde

J.L.P. b.1957 - Enschede

Honkoop

Geertje b.1924 - Giessendam

Huitink

Olga, Maria b.1962 -

Hulst

Willeke Ariëlle Van der b.1973 - Huizen

Huveneers

Johannes Hubertus b.1944 - Heerlen

Idema

Foktje b.1912 - Odoorn

Jacobs

Adriana Geertruida b.1934 - Rotterdam

Jans

Albertien b.1693 - Veendam

Jeddens

Hendrik-Jan b.2002 - Aalst (België)
Karel-Henk b.1960 - Gent (België)
Santina Naömi b.1997 - Aalst (België)

Jonge

Jurrianus de -
Jurrie de b.1894 - Odoorn
Lambert Jurjens de b.1835 - Borger (Gem.Odoorn)

Jurriens

Elisabeth b.1760 -

Kamping

Arend b.1881 - Emmen

Kamst

Grietje b.1877 - Odoorn

Kappen

Mennie b.1948 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)

Kemp

Neeltje b.1939 - Terneuzen

Ketelaar

Aaltje b.1896 - Exloërmond
Aaltje b.1897 - Exloërmond
Aart-Jan b.1980 - Hengelo
Aeltje Harms b.1770 -
Afiena b.1882 - Odoorn
Albert b.1850 - Gasselte
Albertjen -
Alexander b.1984 - Hengelo
Alie -
Aly -
Anna Willempje b.1945 - Gem.Emmen
Anne b.1992 - Hengelo
Anne Geertruida b.1994 - Gouda
Annechien b.1860 - Onstwedde
Annechien b.1957 - Emmen
Annechien b.1852 - Gasseltenijeveen (Gasselte)
Annechien b.1876 - Drouwenermond
Annechien Geertina b.1898 -
Annie -
Antje b.1839 - Wildervank
Antje b.1880 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Antoinette b.1988 - Hengelo
Arie-Henk b.1964 - Sittard
Berend b.1773 -
Berend -
Berend Hendrik b.1945 - Borne
Christine Cornelia b.1979 - Zwolle
Claudia b.1999 - Dordrecht
Cornelia b.1960 - Geleen
Derk b.1896 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Derk b.1902 - Exloërmond (Gem. Odoorn)
Dirk b.1921 - Onstwedde
Dochter b.1973 - Amsterdam
Eeuwe b.1910 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Eildert b.1878 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Eildert b.1828 - Nieuwe Pekela
Eildert -
Eildert b.1900 - Exloermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Eildert -
Eline -
Elisabeth Liane Sietske b.1974 - Papendrecht
Elizabeth b.1841 - Wildervank
Elizabeth (?) b.1823 - Wildervank
Elsien b.1859 - Gasselternijveenschemond (Gem.Gasselte)
Elsina Hllechina jantina b.1900 - Gasseltenijveen (Dr)
Erik b.1985 - Breda
Esmaralda Alexandra b.1970 - Delft
Ester b.1974 - Hengelo
Fennigje Ottes b.1791 -
Francisca b.1964 - Geleen
Frederik b.1861 - Gasseltenijveensemond (Gasselte)
Frederik b.1908 - Odoorn
Frederik Hendrik Jan b.1901 - Borger
Frederika c.1948 -
Geert Jans b.1905 - Borger
Geert-Jan b.1970 - Hengelo
Geesje b.1930 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Geesje b.1878 -
Gerrit b.1966 - Geleen
Gert-Jan * b.1972 - Dordrecht
Gezien b.1900 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Grietje b.1862 - Onstwedde
Grietje b.1874 - Nieuw-Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Grietje b.1909 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Hannah Lynn b.2008 - Hoogeveen
Harm b.1847 - Gasselte
Harm b.1878 - Borger
Harm b.1894 - Gieterveen (Gieten)
Harm Ottes b.1788 -
Harmanna b.1876 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Harmke b.1953 - Hardinxveld
Harmke Miranda b.1972 - Emmen
Hendrik b.1906 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Hendrik -
Hendrik * b.1969 - Dordrecht
Hendrik b.1916 - Emmen
Hendrik Arend Jan b.1963 - Hengelo
Hendrik Jans b.1909 - Borger
Hendrikje b.1895 - Exloërmond
Henk b.1943 - Geleen
Henk-Jan m.1992 - Zaamslag
Henkjan b.1966 - Amsterdam
Hennie -
Hermiena Hendrika b.1967 - Hengelo
Hillechien b.1928 - Nieuw-Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Hillechien b.1936 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Hillechien b.1866 - Drouwenerveen (Gem.Borger)
Hillechina b.1917 - Wildervank
Jacob b.1898 - Borger (Gem Odoorn)
Jacob b.1881 - Emmer-Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jacob b.1905 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Jacob b.1929 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)
Jacob b.1943 - Geleen
Jacob b.1914 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jacob b.1958 - Geleen
Jacob b.1928 - Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Jacob b.1884 - Drouwenerveen (Gem.Borger)
Jacob -
Jacob Wicher * b.1835 - Nieuwe Pekela
Jacoba b.1903 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jakob b.1876 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Jan b.1948 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Jan b.1926 - Hoensbroek
Jan b.1936 - Geleen
Jan b.1845 - Wildervank
Jan b.1877 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Jan b.1899 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jan -
Jan b.1931 - Hengelo
Jan d.1907 - Emmen
Jan b.1856 - Gasselternijveenschemond (Gem.Gasselte)
Jan b.1897 - Drouwenermond (Gem. Borger)
Jan b.1896 -
Jan Harms b.1762 -
Jan Ottes b.1795 -
Jan Pieter b.1937 - Borne
Jan Smalbil b.1827 - Nieuwe-Pekela
Jan Wiegert b.1941 - Oostwold (Gr)
Janky -
Janna b.1913 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Janna b.1855 - Gasseltenijeveen (Gasselte)
Janna Ottes c.1799 - Wildervank
Janna Wychers b.1833 - Nieuwe Pekela
Jannie -
Jantje b.1863 - Nieuwbuinen (Borger)
Jantje b.1865 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jantje b.1961 - Borne
Jantje b.1898 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jantje b.1901 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jantje -
Jantje b.1872 - Borger
Jantje Henderika b.1924 - Emmen
Jantjen c.1779 - Wildervank
Jasper b.1997 - Dordrecht
Jelmer b.2001 - Dordrecht
Jeroen b.1995 - Dordrecht
Jetje b.1919 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jodoca b.1892 - Emmen
Jodoka b.1902 - Valtherveen (Gem.Odoorn)
Jodoka b.1897 - Emmer-Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jodoka b.1907 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Jodoka -
Johannes b.1900 - Valthermond (Gem Odoorn)
Johannes b.1947 - Geleen
Johannes Wiecher b.1963 - Alblasserdam
Jonge Jan -
Joris b.2001 - Hoogeveen
Jurjen Ottes b.1793 -
Kars b.1864 - Nieuwbuinen (Borger)
Kars b.1866 - Nieuw Buinen (Borger)
Kars -
Kimberly Adriana Fransisca b.1992 - Tolbert (Gem Leek)
Klaas * b.1940 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Klaas b.2001 - Dordrecht
Klaas b.1872 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Klaas -
Klaas d.1909 - Emmen (Wolfsbergen)
Klaas Evert Jans b.1911 -
Levi Geert-Jan b.2004 -
Lukas d.1924 - Valthe (Gem. Odoorn)
Maarten b.1982 - Hengelo
Marc b.1983 - Hengelo
Marco Renè b.1967 - Delft
Mirjam Leuntje b.1998 - Vlissingen
Nicole b.1999 - Dordrecht
Niessie b.1925 - Emmen
Nissie b.1936 - Emmen
Nn b.1765 -
NN b.1873 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger
Nora b.2007 - Hengelo
Otte Harms * b.1760 -
Otte Jans b.1825 - Wildervank
Otto b.1837 - Wildervank
Otto b.1863 - Borger
Otto b.1869 - Drouwenermond
Peter b.1970 - Emmen
Petra Jolanda b.1965 - Delft
Pietertje b.1902 - Zwartemeer (Gem.Emmen)
Poppe b.1959 - Hengelo
Reina b.1903 - Borger (Gem Odoorn)
Rene b.1995 - Oosterwolde (Fr)
Rensiena Jantiena b.1876 - Odoorn
Richard b.1972 - Hengelo
Roan Christophe -
Robert b.1970 - Amsterdam
Roelfiene b.1967 - Hengelo
Roelof * c.1908 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Roelof b.1946 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Roelof b.1867 - Exloërveen (Gem.Odoorn)
Roelof b.1934 - Geleen
Roelof b.1923 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)
Roelof * b.1966 - Dordrecht
Roelof -
Saskia Lilianne b.1965 - Alblasserdam
Siegertje -
Sietze b.1902 - Exloermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Sietze b.1958 - Hengelo
Stiena b.1864 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Stientje d.1920 - Emmen
Stijn Jan Gerrit b.2000 -
Thijmen Jonathan b.2002 - Vlissingen
Thijs b.2009 - Dordrecht
Tim b.2004 - Hoogeveen
Timotheüs Adriaan b.1996 - Terneuzen
Toby b.1996 - Hengelo
Tonnisje m.1900 - Odoorn
Trienke b.1914 - Exloërveen (Gem.Odoorn)
Trientje b.1917 - 2e Exloermond (Gem. Odoorn)
Trijntje b.1899 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Trijntje b.1904 - Borger
Wiecher * b.1870 - Nieuw-Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Wiecher b.1919 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Wiecher b.1932 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Wiecher b.1945 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Wiecher b.1870 - Nieuw Buinen (Gem.Borger)
Wiecher b.1844 - Wildervank
Wiecher b.1910 - Emmen
Wiecher b.1874 - Gieterveen
Wiecher d.1911 - Emmen
Wiechertje b.1929 - Brunssum
Wiegerdina b.1937 - Oostwold (Gr)
Wietske Jacoba b.1959 - Geleen
Wijcher b.1868 -
Wijcher b.1910 - Gem. Odoorn
Wijcher Ottes * b.1802 - Wildervank
Willem b.1879 - Borger
Ydo-Jaap b.1985 -

Kiwiet

Arendje -

Klinken

Grietje van b.1910 - Oude Schuttingerkanaal (Gem Emmen)

Kluter

Harmke b.1870 - Finsterwolde

Knoppert

Gert-Jan b.1968 - Putten

Kok

Jan de b.1971 - Hengelo

Kooistra

Dick -

Kroeze

Jelies b.1942 - Klazienaveen (Gem.Emmen)

Krol

Anne Barteld -
Jantien b.1875 - Gasselte

Kruithof

Trijntje b.1837 - Wildervank

Kuiper

Jantje c.1876 - Emmen

Kuitert

Sietske b.1903 - Emmer Erfscheidenveen (Gem.Emmen)

Leeuw van Weenen

Maatje Pieternella de b.1967 - Rotterdam

Leeuwen

Marion van b.1945 - Bodegraven

Lizer

Irma de b.1961 - Hengelo

Lucas

Wilhemina Hendrika b.1916 - Tubbergen

Manroh

Lubbert b.1849 - Gieten

Martens

Annechien Harmina b.1941 - Appingedam

Meems

Jodoka b.1836 - Onstwedde

Meester

Ilonka b.1974 - Hengelo

Meijer

Eltina -

Mierlo

Gijsberdien van b.1954 -

Molen

Coba van der b.1934 - Geleen
Hans van der b.1927 - Emmen
Pieter van der b.1896 - Odoorn
Roelof van der b.1932 - Geleen

Monster

Corina b.1968 - Dordrecht

Mulder

Geert b.1876 - Borger

Neef

Alkine b.1914 -

Niemeijer

Pietertje Klaas b.1845 - Borger (Gem.Odoorn)

Nieuwold

Anjo b.1906 - Scheemda
Henderika b.1938 - Geleen
Jan b.1941 - Geleen
Roelfina b.1942 - Geleen
Wilhelmina b.1934 - Geleen
Willem b.1903 - Scheemda
Willemina b.1934 - Geleen

Norder

Antje b.1905 - Nw.Weerdinge (Gem.Emmen)
Antje b.1885 - Nieuwe Pekela

Oldersma

Anne b.1905 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)

Oosten

Fennechien van -
Harm van d.1941 - Almelo

Oosterbaan

Gré b.1940 - Stadskanaal (Onstwedde)

Ottens

Henderika b.1867 - Borger
Janna b.1734 -

Ozanay

Murat b.1976 - Izmir (Turkije)

Piening

Hendrikje b.1830 - Wildervank

Pinkster

Annechien Jacobs b.1802 - Stadskanaal
Jantje Jacobs b.1816 - Stadskanaal

Poelstra

Mary b.1931 - Sittard

Pol

Hennie b.1933 - Nieuw-Amsterdam

Popering

Martina Sara Maria van b.1939 - Delft

Postma

H c.1934 - Geleen

Profijt

Antje b.1960 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)
Hendrik b.1962 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)
Jacob b.1965 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)
Lukas b.1928 - Kleindijk (Gem Odoorn)
Theo b.1965 - Nw Weerdinge (Gem Emmen)

Pronk

Jacob Jans m.1732 - Wildervank

Raad

Gezina Jantje de b.1944 - Winschoten

Reinink

Jan b.1925 - Hoensbroek
Oelke Berend b.1952 -
Yvonne b.1955 - Geleen (Lindenheuvel)

Reurink

Albert b.1962 - Weerdinge(Gem Emmen)
Anja b.1964 - Weerdinge(Gem Emmen)
Berend c.1934 - Sleen
Jacolien b.1971 - Weerdinge(Gem Emmen)
Tineke b.1965 - Weerdinge(Gem Emmen)

Schipper

Alkina Jantine Anna b.1961 - Emmen
Harm b.1934 - Zweelo
Jantina Alkina b.1959 - Emmen
Wijcher Harm b.1963 - Emmen

Scholtens

Jans Willem -

Schreuder

Hanneke b.1948 -

Smalbil

Stijntje Jans b.1796 - Wildervank

Smit

Albert b.1839 - Wildervank

Stadman

Roelfien b.1897 - Gasselte

Stevens

Klaas -

Stoffer

Lummigje c.1930 - Brunsum

Stoffers

Gerrit Jan b.1930 - Geleen
Hendrikus b.1932 - Geleen
Hillie b.1926 - Emmen
Jan b.1899 - Emmen
Roelof b.1927 - Emmen

Stuiver

Eitje -
Klaas -

Stuurman

Freerk b.1846 - Gasseltenijeveen (Gem.Gasselte)
Jan b.1887 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jantje b.1885 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Pieter b.1877 - Nieuwbuinen (Gem.Borger)
Remco b.1882 - Exloërmond (Gem.Odoorn)
Wiecher b.1879 - Nieuwbuinen (Gem.Borger)

Syken

Riena b.1930 -

Taaij

Hitjes Jacob b.1847 - Gasselte

Tiggelaar

Hendriktje b.1920 - Oostwold (Gr)

Tuin

Vrougina b.1972 - Steenwijkerwold

Veen

Martinus van b.1965 - Den Haag
Sharon Lisanne van b.1998 - Berkel

Veenstra

Janke b.1883 - Opsterland

Veger

Swaantje -

Velde

Teresia Christine Maria van de b.1931 - Malang (Indonesié)

Verschuur

Ingrid Adriana Wilhelmina Maria m.1997 - Zevenbergen

Vinne

Niessie Sietses van der b.1880 - Odoorn

Vondel

Klaaske van b.1912 - Emmer Compascuum (Gem.Emmen)

Voogd

Jo -

Vos

Grietje b.1930 - Schaarsberg (L)
Pieterdina b.1883 - Emmen

Vries

Jaap de b.1927 - Klazienaveen (Gem.Emmen)

Wang

Xiao Ping b.1964 - Sjanghai

Werkman

Esdert b.1932 - Oostwold (Gr)

Wijk

Jacob van -

Zanden

Alie van -

Zeele

Geertruida Fransisca Bernardus van b.1966 - Sas van Gent

Zon

Aleida Maria van b.1950 - Hengelo

Zweep

Aaldrik Jans b.1874 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Annie b.1918 - Valthermond (Gem. Odoorn)
Grietje -
Jacob b.1899 - Valthermond (Gem. Odoorn)
Jan b.1894 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Jantje -
Jodoka b.1897 - Valthermond (Gem. Odoorn)
NN b.1899 -
Roelof b.1907 -
Trijntien b.1902 - Valthermond (Gem.Odoorn)
Wiecher b.1912 -
Wilhelmina -
Zwaantje -


Surname List